Home | News | SSU faculty dean awarded membership diploma of international financial institutions
Yerləşdirilmə tarixi : 12 February 2026 17:04
SSU faculty dean awarded membership diploma of international financial institutions
On February 11, the Dean of the Faculty of Economics and Management of Sumgayit State University, Associate Professor Logman Abdullayev was presented with a diploma of membership in the ICB (Global Certificate in Advanced Bookkeeping) and ICFM (The Institute of Certified Financial Managers) organizations. The diploma was solemnly presented by the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Kingdom to the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Fergus Auld.
On this significant occasion, we sincerely congratulate Professor Logman and the entire staff of the Faculty of Economics and Management, and wish them new successes in their future activities.
It should be noted that Logman Abdullayev has been invited to participate in the official presentation ceremony to be held in the head office of ICB and ICFM in London, Great Britain, in the near future.
In accordance with tradition, this event is an opportunity for international professionals in the field of finance and accounting to exchange ideas, share experience, and award leading experts in the field.